Judges

We are really excited to announce that for the EVCOM Industry Awards 2020, we have revealed a new judging system. We will be putting together multiple judging panels, comprised of industry experts, clients and talent from within the industry to ensure a range of perspectives are considered in the judging process. Each panel will judge around 30 entries, and nominated chairs from each panel will come together to view and review the winners. The Grand Prix category (Live and Film) will be judged by a client only panel to ensure our commitment to unbiased integrity. 

Read the full article here.

If you are interested in being a judge, or nominating a colleague as a judge for the 2020 EVCOM Industry Awards, please send an email with your details to Claire Fennelow, Executive Director on claire.fennelow@evcom.org.uk indicating which scheme you would like to judge for.

For any queries please contact 020 3771 5642

EVCOM Clarion Awards Judges

Andrew Georgiou (Unilever)

Angie Avlianos (BFBS Live Events)

Caroline Julian (Creative Industries Federation)

Cathy Alford (Searchlight)

Cecilia Law (drpG)

Charlotte Harris (Raw London)

Eliot Carroll (Tinderflint)

Guy Saville (3angrymen Productions)

Karen Gallagher (Advanced Certification)

Louis Paltnoi (Inspired Films)

Nikki Williams (IMEX)

Richard Waddington (EMA)

Sam Wilson (Syntiro Associates)

Sian Hamlett (Hamlett Films)

Sonal Patel (MerchantCantos)

Tim Langford (Freelance Filmmaker)

EVCOM London Live Awards Judges

If you would like to be part of judging the EVCOM London Live Awards please email Claire (claire.fennelow@evcom.org.uk) to express you interest.

 

Anna Green (Broadsword Event House)

Christianne Beck (Shell International Ltd)

Emma Stoker (Barclays)

Andrew Reid (Shelton Fleming)

Jane Baker (Elgin Consulting)

Jessica Templeton (University of Greenwich)

Joy Thomas (IQVIA)

Kate Conway (Hyundai Motor UK Ltd)

Karen Kadin (Brands At Work)

Leigh Jagger

Matt Franks (drpG)

Mike Ford (Touch Associates)

Russell Bennett (Taylor Bennett Partners)

Sarah Yeats (Sledge)

Simon Baird (Cheerful Twentyfirst)

Sophie Morris (Worldspan)

Susi Freitag (Boo Productions)

Tarquin Scadding-Hunt (MD Group)

EVCOM London Film Awards Judges

If you would like to be part of judging the EVCOM London Film Awards please email Claire (claire.fennelow@evcom.org.uk) to express you interest.

Amber Parsons (Raw London)

Andrew de Lotbiniere (Pukka Films)

Gabriela Ferenc (A-Vision)

Ben Mayfield (BP-TV)

Bohong Deng (Dans Digital)

Dean Beswick (Gorilla Gorilla!)

Freddy Chevenix-Trench (Plastic Pictures)

Gavin Knight (Buxton Knight)

Gavin Knight (Buxton Knight)

James Bennet (Televisual)

Jane Sayers (Shell International Ltd)

Jo Gerwitz (Pukka Films)

Jon Mowat (Hurricane)

Martin McKean

Nicky Ness (BFBS)

Nina Harrison (Visualise That)

Patrick Russell (BFI)

Pete Stevenson (The Edge Picture Company)

Sara Cooper (Plastic Pictures)

Scott Horsfield (Media Zoo)

Steve Garvey (Moving Image)

Photo©John Cassidy The Headshot Guy®

Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookie Policy | Company No. 00897631, 1st Floor, 23 Golden Square, London, W1F 9JP.